The Glyn Learning Foundation

Staff

Lime Tree Primary School

Staff and Governors: 2017 -18

 * Indicates part time.

 

 

LEADERSHIP & MANAGEMENT TEAM (LMT)

 

 

 

Newton, Miss J (Jo)

Executive Head Teacher

JCN

Williamson, Mrs C (Claire)

Head of School / SENCo

CW

Skelton, Mr M (Mike)

Assistant Head Teacher MS

Horton, Mrs R (Ruth)

*School Business Manager

RH

 

TEACHING STAFF

 

 

 

Beenham, Mrs Z (Zoe)

Year R Teacher ZB

Bone, Miss M (Marianne)

Year 1 Teacher

MB

Bullman, Miss K (Kiera)

Year R Teacher

KB

Burrows, Miss F (Francesca)

Year 2 Teacher

FB

Chapman, Miss L (Lisa)

Year 2 Teacher LC

Dyer, Miss A (Abigail)

Year 2 Teacher / KS1 Leader (Maternity Leave)

AD

Fegan, Mrs P (Patricia)        

*PPA Teacher

PF

Fulbrook, Miss K (Katie)

Year 4 Teacher KF

Hutchinson, Mrs E (Emma)

Year 1 Teacher / KS1 Leader

EH

MacBrayne, Mrs S (Sabrina)

Year 4 Teacher

SM

Naulls, Mrs L (Lucy)

Year 3 Teacher

LN

Roper, Mrs E (Emma)

Year 3 Teacher

ER

Tomlin, Miss A (Alley)

Year 3 Teacher

AET

Trimmer, Miss A (Alice)

Nursery Teacher / EYFS Leader

AT

Wilkinson, Miss C (Claire)

Year 4 Teacher / KS2 Leader

CWK

 

LEARNING ASSISTANTS

 

Amos, Miss N (Natalie)

*LA

NA

Argent, Miss A (Annabelle)

SEN LA AA

Barker, Mrs C (Clare)                                  

HLTA / PPA Cover

CB

Berry, Mrs L (Louien) Year 2 LA

LB

Buckley, Mrs  (Lorraine)                                            

Year 4 LA

LB

Cowlam, Mrs A (Angela)                                          

Specialist Learning Assistant / HLTA

AC

Drury, Miss N (Nicki)                                             

Year R LA

ND

Eaton, Mrs J (Jennie)

Nursery LA ND

Gibbens, Mrs M (Melanie)

SEN LA

MG

Horlock, Miss K (Katie)

Year 3 LA KH

Jonsson, Mrs A (Alison)

Year 4 LA AJ

Kawaguchi, Mrs A (Alison

Midday Supervisor AK

King, Miss E (Emily)                                                 

SEN LA

EK

Massie, Miss A (Annette)                                           

*Nursery LA

AM

McClelland, Mrs J (Julie)

Year 3 LA JM

Morgan, Mrs C (Corinna)

Year R LA CJM

Moyston, Mrs C (Claire)                                        

Year 3 LA

CM

Naylor, Mrs L (Lisa)

Year 1 LA LN

Parmar, Mrs V (Val)                                            

LA (Maternity Leave)

VP

Peach, Miss  (Jennifer) 

Year 4 LA

JPe

Pitts, Mrs M (Maria)

Year 1 LA / Midday Supervisor MP

Reid, Miss M (Mary)                                               

Year 2 LA

MR

Scrase, Mrs R (Rachel)                                    

*Nursery LA

RS

Thatcher, Mrs K (Kelly)                                         

Year 2 LA

KT

Woodhams, Mrs J (Julia)                                    

*Nursery Nurse

JW

 

FINANCE, ADMIN & PREMISES TEAM

 

Bell, Mrs C (Caroline)

*Receptionist

CJB

Coleman, Ms S (Sarah)

Nursery and Finance Administrator

SC

Goddard, Mrs L (Lisa)

*Project Administrator

LG

Lambert, Ms G (Geraldine)

Receptionist GL

Oldroyd, Miss A (Alice)

Admin Assistant

LG

Saxton, Mr A (Tony)

*Premises Manager

AS

Tidy, Mr C (Colin)

*Premises Assistant CTi

 

 

 

SPORTS COACHING

 

Ruby, Mr M (Matt)

*Planet Soccer

MR

 

 

 

 

 

 

KITCHEN STAFF (Chartwells)

 

 

 

Parmenter, Miss K (Kate)

Chef

KP

Brice, Ms E (Emma)

GA

EBC

Green, Miss J (Jayde)

GA

JG

Brown, Miss C (Carly)

GA

CB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Design By Cleverbox